Home » NSCA All State Team

The NSCA annually selects an All-State Team for each state, consisting of 18 shooters each: 5 shooters from the Open category, 1 from each class, and 1 from each concurrent. Team selection priority is Open, concurrent, then class. Shooters who have been selected for All-American or All-Zone recognition are ineligible for All-State teams.

2019
Team Shooter
Open Joshua J Glynn
Open Phillip J Chojnacki
Open Jon Bowers
Open Andrew Kalmer
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Lady Holly Wright
Sub Junior Ziyad Nasif
Junior Atticus Clark
Veteran James Olson
Super Veteran Robert Thickens
Sr. Super Vet. Calvin T Rempert
Master Class Robert Wright
AA Class Thomas J Lee
A Class Jeff Perlewitz
B Class Robert Hildebrandt
C Class Casey Schroepfer
D Class Kane Behling
E Class Kyle Joyce
2018
Team Shooter
Open Steve Greene
Open Joshua J. Glynn
Open Robert Nemitz
Open Phillip J. Chojnacki
Open Gary L. Meyer
Lady Jeanne M. Denk
Sub Junior Ziyad Nasif
Junior Tyler Melloy
Veteran John Krumrey
Super Veteran Steve A. Knoll
Sr. Super Vet. Dick Stewart
Master Class Gene Jack
AA Class Forrest Bubolz
A Class Mike Wamhoff
B Class David J. Chell
C Class Atticus Clark
D Class Ryan LeCaptain
E Class Robert Hildebrandt
2017
Team Shooter
Open Andrew Busalacchi
Open Gene Jack
Open Steve Greene
Open Joshua J. Glynn
Open Pete Melloy
Lady Holly Wright
Sub Junior Tyler Melloy
Junior Ryan Hazzard
Veteran Robert Thickens
Super Veteran Barry La Duke
Sr. Super Vet. Dick Stewart
Master Class Phillip J. Chojnacki
AA Class Jeff Minch
A Class Paul Baumler
B Class Mike Wamhoff
C Class Matt Rezin
D Class Atticus Clark
E Class Jay Andrews
2016
Team Shooter
Open Clinton R Dricken
Open Robert Thickens
Open Blake Behselich
Open Patrick Wesolowski
Open Bob Leeds
Lady Jessica Jacklin
Sub Junior Jacob Brown
Junior Joshua J Glynn
Veteran Robert Nemitz
Super Veteran David L Quaid
Sr. Super Vet. Steven Jim Bauer
Master Class John Krumrey
AA Class Bradley Tomcheck
A Class Matthew R Ernst
B Class Andrew Kalmer
C Class Kurt Ruttlin
D Class Robert Carlson
E Class Forrest Bubolz

 

2015
Team Shooter
Open Steve Greene
Open Blake Behselich
Open John Krumrey
Open Phillip J Chojnacki
Open Patrick Wesolowski
Lady Tina Glynn
Sub Junior Ryan Hazzard
Junior Joshua J Glynn
Veteran Keith Kaiser
Super Veteran Gene Jack
Sr. Super Vet. Steven Jim Bauer
Master Class Donald D Laatsch
AA Class Jeffrey Knorr
A Class Brandon Lantz
B Class Leroy Pettis
C Class Adam Ellefsen
D Class Greg Kallberg
E Class Petri Jantti

 

2014
Team Shooter
Open Richard S Nemitz
Open Bob Leeds
Open Eric Corbeg
Open Blake Behselich
Open Andrew Busalacchi
Lady Dr Paula L Benbow
Sub Junior Joshua J Glynn
Junior Steven Baker
Veteran Mark Bachhuber
Super Veteran Barry La Duke
Sr. Super Vet. Gary Wehlage
Master Class John Krumrey
AA Class Luke M Villwock
A Class Jim Krueger
B Class Eric Lindmark
C Class Ryan Hazzard
D Class Mike Couillard
E Class Jacob Glynn

 

2013
Team Shooter
Open Blake Behselich
Open Bob Leeds
Open Jason Dallmann
Open Richard S Nemitz
Open Peter B Williams
Lady Kimberly Schertz
Sub Junior Joshua J Glynn
Junior Curt L Marzolf
Veteran Gene Jack
Super Veteran Richard A Simonich
Sr. Super Vet. Gary Wehlage
Master Class Peter A Schneider
AA Class Eric Scheel
A Class Jim Olson
B Class John N Lappley
C Class Rick Tiedemann
D Class Tyler Wolf
E Class La Verne Nelson

 

2012
Team Shooter
Open Miguel Leal
Open Steve Greene
Open Pete Melloy
Open Phillip J Chojnacki
Open Richard S Nemitz
Lady Leslie Mueller-Grady
Sub Junior Matthew J Yaresh
Junior Michael Redmann
Veteran Terry Patrick
Super Veteran Lloyd H Willms
Sr. Super Vet. Robert W Kussrow
Master Class Matthew Dallmann
AA Class Tom Mitchell
A Class Mark K Collings
B Class Paul Meyer
C Class Bob Leeds
D Class Scott Backes
E Class La Verne Nelson

 

2011
Team Shooter
Open Diego Duarte
Open Pete Melloy
Open Jason Schladweiler
Open Patrick Wesolowski
Open Eric Corbeg
Lady Patti Shreve
Sub Junior Steven Baker
Junior Curt L Marzolf
Veteran Steve A Knoll
Super Veteran Bert Baumgartner
Sr. Super Vet. Percy Gunderson
Master Class Andrew Busalacchi
AA Class Adam Nemitz
A Class Steven M Cherne
B Class Tom Norris
C Class Eric Scheel
D Class Mark Krauss
E Class Dennis Nitz

 

2010
Team Shooter
Open Steve Greene
Open John Krumrey
Open Casey Rennert
Open Blake Behselich
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Lady Patti Shreve
Sub Junior Austin Klister
Junior Michael Redmann
Veteran Gene Jack
Super Veteran Bert Baumgartner
Sr. Super Vet. Robert Perkins
Master Class Eric Corbeg
AA Class Dean Pahl
A Class Len Lewandowski
B Class Brandon Lantz
C Class John Lappley
D Class Andrew Hoisington
E Class Dennis Daugherty

 

2009
Team Shooter
Open Steve Greene
Open Jeff Hautimaki
Open Brett E Dorak
Open Miguel Leal
Open Robert Ness
Lady Deidre A Flanagan
Sub Junior Bryan Greene
Junior Ethan Klister
Veteran Gene Jack
Super Veteran Bert Baumgartner
Sr. Super Vet. Thomas Ceretto
Master Class John Krumrey
AA Class Jeff Guenther
A Class Jake Garcia
B Class Chris McClelland
C Class Thomas J Lee
D Class Bradley Tomcheck
E Class Tim J Baker

 

2008
Team Shooter
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Open Blake Behselich
Open Diego Duarte
Open Steve Greene
Open Jason Schladweiler
Lady Kimberly Schertz
Sub Junior Anthony Tedeschi
Junior Michael Redmann
Veteran Steve A Knoll
Super Veteran Bert Baumgartner
Master Class Brett E Dorak
AA Class Tom Helland
A Class Michael J Flanagan
B Class Joey Pausha
C Class Chris McClelland
D Class Bill Balkit
E Class Enrique Acosta

 

2007
Team Shooter
Open Blake Behselich
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Open Steve Greene
Open Jason Schladweiler
Open Terry Patrick
Lady Kimberly Schertz
Sub Junior Michael Redmann
Junior Brett E Dorak
Veteran Gene Jack
Super Veteran Dick Stewart
Master Class Ben Warner
AA Class Peter A Schneider
A Class Nick Niemann
B Class Eric Corbeg
C Class Michael J Flanagan
D Class Bruce Neverdahl
E Class Austin Klister

 

2006
Team Shooter
Open Brett E Dorak
Open Jason Schladweiler
Open Blake Behselich
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Open Steve Greene
Lady Elizabeth Kugel
Sub Junior Reed Griffin
Junior Adam Nemitz
Veteran Steve A Knoll
Super Veteran Roger Perlewitz
Master Class Diego Duarte
AA Class Dan Roeschli
A Class Mike Kettner
B Class Mark A Nelson
C Class Matt Rataczak
D Class Eric Corbeg
E Class Michael Mielke

 

2005
Team Shooter
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Open Steve A Knoll
Open Robert Ness
Open Brett E Dorak
Open John Krumrey
Lady Kimberly Schertz
Sub Junior Jack Peterson
Junior James Kohn
Veteran Barry La Duke
Super Veteran William A Brauer
Master Class Gene Arnold
AA Class Kim Peterson
A Class David Searles
B Class Peter A Schneider
C Class Mark Borchardt
D Class Dan Roeschli
E Class Eric Corbeg

 

2004
Team Shooter
Open Gene Arnold
Open Bob Baumgart
Open Steve A Knoll
Open John Krumrey
Open Richard S Nemitz
Lady Elizabeth Kugel
Sub Junior Michael Redmann
Junior Adam Nemitz
Veteran Barry La Duke
Super Veteran Robert Kussrow
Master Class Matthew Dallmann
AA Class Ben Warner
A Class Terry Patrick
B Class Jason Hanna
C Class Dustin Olson
D Class David Searles
E Class Bill Krcma

 

2003
Team Shooter
Open Gene Arnold
Open Jeff Hautamaki
Open Alan Henning
Open Steve A Knoll
Open Richard S Nemitz
Lady Elizabeth Kugel
Sub Junior Michael Redmann
Junior Joseph M Stueck
Veteran Roger Perlewitz
Super Veteran John DeVincentis
Master Class Matthew Dallman
AA Class Robert Haynes
A Class Jason Schladweiler
B Class Jay Teal
C Class Kevin J Lasee
D Class Mike Paulsen
E Class Greg VanDenPlas